Registers

Participants

Name, Surname Position Organization Country
A
Abrahamsson Nils-Filip Business Development Manager in Nordic, Baltic and Eastern Europe SES Sweden
Abramova Olga Finance director Latvian Association of Electronic Communications Latvia
Adjukovs Pjotrs Account manager Lattelecom Latvia
Afonin Sergey Director s-inform Russia
Akulovs Ruslans Development Director Hannu Pro Latvia
Aleksandrova Inese Executive Director Latvian Association of Electronic Communications Latvia
Aleksejeva Marina Sales Department Head OPTRON Latvia
Aleshina Julia Leading Specialist, Promotion Department Channel ONE Russia Worldwide Russia
Alfimov Sergej Sales and Marketing Manager Balticum TV Lithuania
Aliyev Ali Executive Director Azerbaijan Cable Television Association Azerbaijan
Andrijauskas Vitalijus Romualdas Director Consilium optimum Lithuania
Artemovsky Sergey Distribution Director Fox Network Group Russia
Arushanyan Ararat President Armenian Cable TV association Armenia
Aslanov Fuad Associate director Azercosmos Azerbaijan
B
Babayan Arshak Master MIREA Armenia
Badalov Karen Director of Sales Central Asia Eutelsat France
Bahlmann Lars Sales director for FTTH products BKtel communications Germany
Bajars Valters Director of Communications department Ministry of Transport Latvia
Balandis Zilvinas Distribution agent FilmBox International Lithuania
Balashov Anton Deputy General Director TV Center Russia
Barzashvili Georgiy Company representative Digital Screens Ukraine
Baumanis Kalvis CEO Hannu-pro Latvia
Beggam Ross VP Government Affairs Discovery Communications Europe Limited United Kingdom
Bek Karol Commercial Director A+E Networks Poland
Belskis Edmunds Deputy State Secretaryin charge of information and communication technologies Ministry of Environmental Protection and Regional Development of the Republic of Latvia Latvia
Belsky Yana Editor-in-chief Cableman.Ru Russia
Belsky Konstantin Chief Editor Cableman.By Belarus
Belyaev Dmitriy Manager of Television department Balticom Latvia
Berezovska Liudmyla General Director The International Broadcasting Multimedia Platform of Ukraine Ukraine
Beruashvili Guram Head of the Board Cable TV Union of Georgia Georgia
Berzins Kristaps Sales Manager VECTRUM LAT Latvia
Biletskiy Dmitriy TV Sales Manager Lanet Ukraine
Bisson Guy Research Director Ampere Analysis United Kingdom
Boissin Nicolas CEO Baltcom Latvia
Boldin Aleksei Director of Government Relations RDP.RU Russia
Borkertaite Daiva Affiliate Executive Baltics Turner Broadcasting System Lithuania
Brencs Vadims Key Account Manager Latvia state radio and television centre Latvia
Bronner Dmitry Area Sales Director – CIS and Baltics Conax Russia
Byrdin Alexey General Director Association Internet Video Russia
C
Chaly Igor Commercial Director UL com Russia
Chemodanov Andrey Chairman of the Board ESKA Latvia
Chukubaev Nurlan Director MEGOGO KAZAKHSTAN Kazakhstan
D
Dailide Laurynas Deputy CEO Baltnetos komunikacijos Lithuania
Damgaard Jeppe Distribution Director, Nordic & Baltic Turner Broadcasting System Denmark
Danilenko Egor Head of Intergrations TVIP Russia
Delibaltova Ludmila Head of Network Development Project Signal Media Russia
Dostov Victor President Russian E-Money Association Russia
Dubovik Maksim Director Balt.IT Belarus
E
Elkins Christopher Chief Strategy Officer MUSO United Kingdom
Ershov Andrey Deputy General Director UL com Russia
F
Federavičienė Vaida Acquisitions Manager Balticum TV Lithuania
Fedorov Konstantin Director of Development Demos Telecom Russia
Filatov Sergey Business Development Director FIORD Russia
Filimonova Julija Sales Director Mars Media Entertainment Russia
Filinkova Mila Marketing & PR manager SES Ukraine
Flensted Madsen Eva Distribution and SVOD Manager, Nordic & Baltic Turner Broadcasting System Denmark
Fuksman Filipp General Director Competence center for the infocom networks Russia
G
Gabunia Svetlana General Director SDI Media Ru Russia
Gabuniya Merab General Director Portico Media Russia
Ganza Denis General Director RASCOM Russia
Gavars Kalvis Head of Communications and Administrative Department National Electronic Mass Media Council Latvia
Geer Germann Sales Director Astro Strobel Germany
Giels Raivis Head of department on work with partners DEAC data centers Latvia
Goncars Edgars Content Development manager Latvijas Mobilais Telefons Latvia
Gorbach Veronika Chief Accountant OneNet Belarus
Gorbik Marina General Director Contact Russia
Gordijenko Karina TV Content manager Baltcom Latvia
Grebenuka Olga Member of the Board Telepark IPTV Latvia
Grigoryev Dmitry Sales engineer SES Latvia
Gromov Vladimir Sales Director RASCOM Russia
Gubenko Natalija Customer Relations Specialist Swedbank Latvia
Gurevicius Asteras Head of Sales VIACOM Latvia
Gurman Vlad Member of the Board Open Agency JK Latvia
Gusarov Maksim Editor-in-chief Swiss Financial Television Latvia
Gusarova Jelena Journalist Swiss Financial Television Latvia
I
Isakov Sergey Director of the Distribution Department MatchTV Russia
Ivandikova Yekaterina Sales Department Head RED MEDIA Russia
Ivanova Tatyana General Director Testing Centre of documentary telecommunication Russia
Ivanova Julija General Director Mars Media Entertainment Russia
Ivanova Julija Vice - President OPTRON Latvia
J
Jekabsons Inars Chief expert Electronic communications Latvia
Jezerskaite Irena Electronic Communications Specialist ESKA Latvia
Jurgelevičius Virginijus Head of Administration Balticum TV Lithuania
K
Kazakova Anastasia Head of Marketing and PR Wild TV Russia
Kezbere Dace Chairperson National Electronic Mass Media Council Latvia
Khilchenko Evgeniy Deputy Head of Marketing Department - Head of Analytics and Research Channel ONE Russia Worldwide Russia
Khomenko Dmitry Head of Department of Cyber-Crimes and Protection of Intellectual Property Economic Crime Police, State Police Latvia
Kirchhof Sonke Executive Director INVR.SPACE Germany
Kiselevich Alexander Managing partner Smotreshka Russia
Klimas Roman Deputy general director for broadcasting MKR-Media Russia
Klitnaya Natalia Chairman of the Board Association of Right Holders and Content Providers Ukraine
Klyuykova Elena Chairman of the Board Telecommunication industry union Belarus
Kokin Konstantin Technical Director HomeTV Pro Latvia
Kokorovec Lyudmila Executive Director ARS Ukraine
Kolesov Dmitry Director of the Department TV and content J' son & Partners Consulting Russia
Kondratov Vadim Vice - President - Technical Director TransTeleCom Russia
Konshin Anton Director of business development and distribution RED MEDIA Russia
Korneichuk Igor Chief Engineer Mclaut TV Ukraine
Korzakova Julija Member of the Board Open Agency JK Latvia
Korzh Jury Adviser to the General Director Electrum Payment System Ukraine
Kotzeva Dace Executive Director Association "For legal content" Latvia
Kovalev Stepan General Director Time Media Group Russia
Kozhenov Roman Director of Operations BuyDRM United States
Kravchuk Maxim Chief technology officer Triolan Ukraine
Krestyankin Sergey Head of the Department of TV Distribution Russia
Krikheli Victoria Affiliate Sales Director Portico Media Russia
Krol Alexey General Director Viasat Russia
Krynin Stanislav Head of Sales Department TVIP Russia
Kudrevatykh Alexander Deputy Director OneNet Belarus
Kulikova Yyulia Senior manager regulatory affairs inmarsat Switzerland
Kupris Arvils Business Development Bite Latvia
Kurakin Alexey Business Development Director Media Group Ukraine Ukraine
Kuzin Gregory Medialogistika Project Director MSK-IX Russia
L
Laperashvili Natela Marketing Portico Media Russia
Laut Vitalij General Director Mclaut TV Ukraine
Lidaka Gunta Member National Electronic Mass Media Council Latvia
Lobacheva Maria Affiliate Sales Manager Russia&CIS VIACOM Russia
Lomp Pert CSO Wide Media Estonia
Lorenz Evgeniya Event Director Channel ONE Russia Worldwide Russia
Loza Alexander Regulatory and GR adviser Kyivstar  Ukraine
Luse Tina Board member Baltcom Latvia
Lysov Artem Marketing Director Viasat Russia
M
Maiorov Alexey Head of Sales Department Stream Labs Russia
Makarovs Valerijs Head of International Projects Latvia state radio and television centre Latvia
Makhnovsky Kirill General Director Orion Express Russia
Malahova Larisa Distribution Manager in the CIS and Baltic VGTRK Russia
Markevich Eugene Head of marketing and promotion department Belarus 24 Belarus
Martynenko Alexander Deputy Director Belarus 24 Belarus
Masliuk Aleksandr Lawyer Balticum TV Lithuania
Mazur Nadezhda Executive producer Belarus 24 Belarus
Meishele Kristina Project Director Elite Union Latvia
Meisitis Toms Director of Legal and Corporate Support Division Lattelecom Latvia
Melkonov Sergey Photographer Vesti Latvia
Mellakauls Andris Head of Information Space Integration Division Ministry of Culture Latvia
Melnalksnis Andris CEO Best4sport Latvia
Michalska Ewa CEO Cable Television Networks & Partners Poland
Miroshkin Sergey Commercial Director Foton Telecom Russia
Miskinis Kestutis Tehnical Director VECTRUM LAT Latvia
Modig Anna-Karin Vice - President of Marketing in Scandinavia , the Baltic States and Eastern Europe SES Sweden
Morozov Evgeny CCO MSK-IX Russia
Muratoglu Murat Sales Director  SPI International Turkey
Muzychenko Victor Commercial Director Cable TV - Zolotonosha Ukraine
N
Nagapetian Efrosinia Assistant Director-General Morton Telecom Russia
Nagibin Pavel Strategy Development Manager Nag Russia
Nagibina Valentina Advisor Nag Russia
Nazarkevica Svetlana Sales Director Telia Latvija Latvia
Nazarov Alexey Vice-president Head of B2C Division TransTeleCom Russia
Nazaryan Vahram Content Provisioning and Distribution Unit Manager UCOM Armenia
Nereta Ivonna Sales Manager CITIC Telecom CPC Latvia Latvia
Nikiforova Inga Sales Manager Network Republic Europe Nederland
Nikitins Dmitrijs Board member Baltcom Latvia
Novgorodtsev Alexey Director Activ Media Belarus
Novikov Dmitrii Regional Director ELVA1 Latvia
O
Orlov Alexander General Director Morton Telecom Russia
Osis Janis Digital channel manager Baltic International Bank Latvia
Ositis Anastasia President International Telecommunication academy Russia
Ositis Norberts Video, CDN and Data Center Product Manager Telia Latvija Latvia
Ovannisian Aram Sales Mars Media Entertainment Russia
P
Panyukov Anatoly Head of Content Department Russia
Paurs Martins Commercial Director Telia Latvija Latvia
Pavuk Olga Founder, Editor-in-chief Baltic-course Latvia
Pelekh Alexander Project manager SES Ukraine
Pelse Iveta Legal Adviser National Electronic Mass Media Council Latvia
Petrjakovs Vadims Regional Manager ELVA1 Latvia
Petuhova Larisa Managing partner Time Media Group Russia
Petuhova Tatyana Analysts and Marketing Specialists Time Media Group Russia
Piriev Sergei Head of TV Center International & CTV Distribution TV Center Russia
Pjateckis Andzejs MEGOGO representative in the Baltic States MEGOGO Latvia
Pluvinage Sabrina Sales & Commercial Development Manager - CE Europe & Central Asia Eutelsat France
Podkolzin Andrey General Director Ocean media project Russia
Ponomarenko Irina Project manager Elite Union Latvia
Povetkin Dmitriy Distribution Executive ANO TV Novosti (RT TV Channel) Russia
Pryntsevsky Rodion Генеральный директор Северо-Восточная Европа Fox Networks Group Ukraine
Pulkkinen Petteri Field Operations Manager AWS Elemental Finland
Pytljak Alexander Director Cifra Belarus
R
Rapoport David Business Development Advisor NAG Russia
Rekerta Andrius Head of Data Communication Department Baltnetos Komunikacijos Lithuania
Remerts Peteris Director of Distribution Latvia Wide Media Latvia
Rencis Juris Chief expert Electronic communications Latvia
Reznichenko Oksana Journalist Latvian Radio 4 Latvia
Rimkus Vaidotas Acquisitions Manager Balticum TV Lithuania
Rosimannus Risto Executive Director Wide Media Estonia
S
Sakhno Irina Browser TV market Mediasat Ukraine
Saliba Olga Senior Account manager Lattelecom Latvia
Salnik Anatolii Deputy Director Trofey TV Ukraine
Salnikov Andrey Head of Distribution, CIS and Baltic States Channel ONE Russia Worldwide Russia
Sandler Michael Business development Russia / CIS SES Russia
Savchenko Maxim Regulatory Adviser Kyivstar  Ukraine
Semenikhin Alexey Deputy Regional Director RDP.RU Russia
Semenyaka Oleksiy External Relation Officer, Technical Advisor RIPE NCC Netherlands
Sergijenko Ivans Director of Technical department Balticom Latvia
Shalaginov Alexei Experts shalaginov.com Russia
Sheshoulina Olga Sales Manager Portico Media Russia
Shevyakina Svetlana Advertising Director RUSSIAN MUSICBOX Russia
Shishkin Evgeny Sales Director EPG service Russia
Shkaraban Mykola Distribution Executive The International Broadcasting Multimedia Platform of Ukraine Ukraine
Shuldeshov Alexey General producer of TV channels Star Media Ukraine
Shuralev Leonid Director RETN Baltic Estonia
Silanchev Andrey Business development director Irdeto Netherlands
Siverlis Rolandas CEO VECTRUM LAT Latvia
Skripochka Yuriy Commercial Director FIORD Russia
Smirnovs Dmitrijs Commercial Director Balticom Latvia
Sokolov Pavel CEO TVIP Russia
Solomatin Kirill Sales Manager Globecast Russia
Sosnitsky Vladimir Director SONAR Ukraine
Spirin Denis Head of international channel distribution VGTRK Russia
Stankevich Oleg Member of the Board ESKA Latvia
Stankevich Tatyana Member of the Board ESKA Latvia
Statsulo Irina Commercial Director Inetra Russia
Stefanovic Artur Director Etanetas Lithuania
Stepanenko Sergey Chief Engineer Cifra Belarus
Stimbane Olga Corporate Customer Relations Manager Swedbank Latvia
Stolyarsky Roman General Director RED MEDIA Russia
Straszewski Jerzy President Polish Chamber for Electronic Communication Poland
Sukevicus Vlad Chief Scientist BuyDRM United States
Sveicars Raivis Journalist Latvijas Avize Latvia
T
Talut Igor Director New Technologies - TELECOM Belarus
Tamulevicius Tomas Content manager TELIA LIETUVA Lithuania
Tatarchuk Andrej Journalist Vesti Latvia
Tihanovich Vadim Director Navigator TV Belarus
Timofejeva Jelena Finance director HomeTV Pro Latvia
Tolstaya Tatyana Owner Kosmos IMAX Cinema Estonia
Triantafyllou Apostolos SVP Sales DACH, CE Europe, Caucasus & Central Asia Eutelsat France
Trifonov Dobrin Sales Director SmartLabs Germany
Trofimova Victoria Director of Distribution Department, CIS and Baltic States Channel ONE Russia Worldwide Russia
Trufanov Andrey Head of the implementation of telecommunication services Orion Express Russia
Tursynov Zharkyn Managing partner Smotreshka Russia
U
Urbanovich Pavel Director OneNet Belarus
Uskova Ingrida Acquisition manager TELIA LIETUVA Lithuania
V
Vaitekunas Edmundas Chairperson Radio and Television Commission of Lithuania Lithuania
Vanicek Zdenek Chairman of the Association Czech Association of Electronic Communications Czech Republic
Vasilyeva Natalia PR director Elite Union Latvia
Vedernikov Konstantin Chief Editor TV channels:Pro100TV, LoLo, Multimania, Kino24, Mamontjonok, Bloger TV Latvia
Veselis Marius VIMN Representative, Baltic States VIACOM Latvia
Vladimirov Konstantin Affiliate Sales Director Russia & CIS VIACOM Russia
Volodkevica Diana Chief Executive Officer Elite Union Latvia
Voloschenko Tetiana PAY TV Distribution manager Digital Screens Ukraine
Voronovich Olga Director EmBiDzhi Bel Belarus
Y
Yaremenko Sergey Director Betatv Belarus
Z
Zablockij Igor Operator Swiss Financial Television Latvia
Zaharov Konstantin General producer Wild TV Russia
Zelik Evgeniia Head of Distribution Service Wild TV Russia
Zemke Frank Sales representative BKtel communications Germany
С
Сhaikovskaia Natalia General producer TV channel Game Show Russia
ORGANIZERS TELCO TRENDS 2017
GENERAL PARTNER TELCO TRENDS 2017
GENERAL MEDIA PARTNER TELCO TRENDS 2017
PARTNERS TELCO TRENDS 2017
TELCO TRENDS 2017 SUPPORTED BY
INFORMATION PARTNERS TELCO TRENDS 2017